miércoles, 27 de julio de 2016

PREVIEW: ACTION COMICS #960







guión
Dan Jurgens
dibujo
Tyler Kirkham
COLOR
Ulises Arreola
texto
Rob Leigh
Cubierta
Clay MannSonia ObackRyan Sook
PUBLIcado por
DC Comics

COSPLAY THE ENCHANTRESS


Realizado por Florencia Sofen Cosplay

LAS ÚLTIMAS PALABRAS DE HEATH LEDGER


Han pasado 8 años desde la muerte accidental por sobredosis de fármacos, del actor Heath Ledger cuando terminó el rodaje de la aclamada The Dark Knight.
Los padres de Ledger para News.com.au, hablaron sobre el gran riesgo que existe al mezclar medicamentos aunque sean con receta medica.
Su padre Kim, mencionó que la última conversación antes de morir Heath Ledger, fue con su hermana Kate por teléfono en la que discutieron sobre la medicación.

‘Katie, Katie, I’ll be fine’-le dijo Heath Ledger a su hermana antes de tomar las pastillas para supuestamente solo dormir.

PZYCHOBITCH: WAKE UP ([:SITD:] REMIX)


Tell me what you wanna be
What you wanna be
Different things you´re telling me
So uncommonly
Take this voyage to survive
There´s no counterpart
No way out
Than speaking to your heart (to your heart)

You´re leaving just your puppet-life
Just your puppet-life
A non-existant world of sleep
You´re falling deep
Take this voyage to survive
There´s no counterpart
No way out
Than speaking to your heart (to your heart)

To your heart (to your heart)
No way out
Than speaking to your heart (to your heart)

To your heart (to your heart)
No way out
Than speaking to your heart (to your heart)

Tell me what you wanna be, 
What you wanna be
Different things you´re telling me
So uncommonly
Take this voyage to survive
There´s no counterpart
No way out.
Than speaking to your heart (to your heart)

You´re leaving just your puppet-life
Just your puppet-life
A non-existant world of sleep
You´re falling deep
Take this voyage to survive
There´s no counterpart
No way out
Than speaking to your heart (to your heart)

To your heart (to your heart)
No way out
Than speaking to your heart (to your heart)

To your heart (to your heart)
No way out
Than speaking to your heart (to your heart)

Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)
Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)
Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)
Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)

Wake up!
Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)
Wake up! Wake up!
Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)
Wake up! Wake up!
Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)
Wake up! Wake up!
Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)
Wake up! Wake up!
Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)
Wake up! Wake up!
Not use for your material - not serial (not serial)
Wake up!


martes, 26 de julio de 2016

PREVIEW: INTERNATIONAL IRON MAN #5







guión
Brian Michael Bendis
dibujo
Alex Maleev
COLOR
Paul Mounts
texto
VC - Clayton Cowles
Cubierta
Alex Maleev
PUBLIcado por
Marvel Comics

SUICIDE SQUAD: NUEVO SELFIE DEL JOKER


Nueva foto del Joker publicada por Jared Leto en Instagram. No tan sonriente como de costumbre. Pero cautivador.
Suicide Squad se estrena el 5 de agosto. 10, 9, 8... días.

DR. STRANGE ABRE EL PORTAL AL MULTIVERSO MARVEL


El director Scott Derrickson en una entrevista en la San Diego Comic, señaló que la película del Dr. Strange presentará el Multiverso Marvel.

"What the comics did was, they brought with Doctor Strange an extra dimension into psychadelia, mysticism, and spirituality and all these very 60's things and broke open the Marvel comic book universe into the Marvel Multiverse."

Me imagino que dentro de ese Marvel Multiverse cinematográfico, estará el reino cuántico donde Hank Pym pierde a la The Wasp original, Janet Van Dyne y el cual visita Ant-Man al final de su primera película.
Dr. Strange se estrena el 4 de noviembre.

THE PRODIGY: HOTRIDE (EL BATORI MIX 1)


Your here baby [Repeat: x3]
Up up and away in my beautiful my beautiful
Up up and away in my beautiful my beautiful balloon [Repeat: x2]
Rap it out
Gimme gimme gimme gimme gimme, gimme away [Repeat: x2]
Hot ride in my air balloon
Skipping fast right around the moon
All I wants a train outta town
Walkie talkie I want help down
Your here baby [Repeat: x2]
Up up and away in my beautiful in my beautiful
Up up and away in my beautiful in my beautiful balloon [Repeat: x2]
Ill put you out
Gimme gimme gimme gimme gimme, gimme away [Repeat: x2]
Hot ride in my air balloon
Skipping fast right around the moon
All I wants a train outta town
Walkie talkie I want help down
Hot ride in my air balloon
Skipping fast right around the moon
Minds made up there's no luck when time leaves you [Repeat: x2]
You gotta push it, push it (my air balloon)

lunes, 25 de julio de 2016

MESH: BORN TO LIE (DUET VERSION FEATURING MECHANICAL CABARET)


You're a bitch
You're a queen
You behave
Indestructible

Black heart
So smart
Play the part
You get the best of them

You're strange
Can't change
Next page
So excitable

You're hard
In charge
In bed
So "invitable"

Why is it that you were born to lie? 

-it's a game to you
Why is it that you're just borderline insane? 
-it's true

You pull them in
You kick them out
You leave a trail of destruction around
Why is it that you were born to lie? -
just a game to you

You're are mad
So bad
You run
With the best of them

Your kind
So refined
they're blind
Make the most of them

It's a game (like chess)
Like a fame (what's best?)
It's a skill (cheap trill)
Always watching you

You tease
You please
They seize
They hold a flame to you

Why is it that you were born to lie? 

-it's a game to you
Why is it that you're just borderline insane? 

-it's true

You pull them in
You kick them out
You leave a trail of destruction around
Why is it that you were born to lie? 

-just a game to you

You can't be told, what can't be said
The road to loneliness is knowing
when to go to bed
You can't be told, what can't be said
The road to loneliness is knowing
when to go to bed
You can't be told, what can't be said
The road to lineliness is knowing
whrn to go to bed
You can't be be told, what can't be said
The road to lineliness is knowing
when to go to bed

(All you touch unfolds)

Why is it that you were born to lie? -
it's a game to you
Why is it that you're just borderline insane? -
it's true

You pull them in
You kick them out
You leave a trail of destruction around
Why is it that you were born to lie? 

-just a game to you

LOQUILLO & TROGLODITAS: LA MATARÉ


Yo la sentaba en mi regazo, 
enloquecía sólo a su contacto. 
La he conservado en la memoria. 
Tal como estaba. 
Siempre a mi lado. 
Nunca me juró su amor 
lo creía eterno yo. 
Y ella me sonreía y 
miraba hacia el mar. 

Me emborrachaba entre sus brazos 
ella nunca bebía, ni la vi llorando, 
yo hubiera muerto por su risa. 
Hubiera sido su feliz esclavo. 
Qué dolor sucio y traidor 
me envenena el corazón. 
Sé que ella nunca enloqueció. 
Jamás perdió el control. 

Quiero verla bailar entre los muertos, 
la cintura morena que me volvió loco, 
llevo un velo de sangre en la mirada, 
y un deseo en el alma, 
que jamás la encuentre. 
Sólo quiero que una vez 
algo la haga conmover. 
Que no la encuentre jamás 
o sé que la mataré. 

Por favor sólo quiero matarla. 
A punta de navaja 
Besándola una vez más.


domingo, 24 de julio de 2016

SAN DIEGO COMIC CON 2016: EL NUEVO LOGO DE MARVEL STUDIOS



Para terminar el fin de semana de la San Diego Comic Con, la noticia de que Marvel Studios cambia el logo totalmente rojo por este otro negro y rojo. También cambio en la introducción a las películas, que aunque continua apareciendo el desfile de viñetas introduce a los superhéroes del Marvel Cinematic Universe.
Y arriba Clark Gregg abrazando la estatua de bronce del Captain America. Se nota que se lo pasa como un enano. Envidia y a ver si un año de estos puedo ir.

SAN DIEGO COMIC CON 2016: HENRY CAVILL DE PAYASO SUICIDA



No se si la idea saldría de Henry Cavill o ha sido un "mandado". Pero a quién se le ocurre presentarse en la San Diego Comic Con con una mascara de V de Vendetta y dejarse pintar la camiseta de Suicide Squad con firmas y pollas por la afición asistente.
Este Superman es un completo desastre y solo hay que ver la cara de vergüenza ajena de sus compañeros del DC Extended Universe.

SAN DIEGO COMIC CON 2016: CONFIRMADA BRIE LARSON COMO CAPTAIN MARVEL


Una de las noticias más importantes que ha realizado Marvel en la San Diego Comic Con, ha sido la confirmación de la oscarizada actriz Brie Larson como Captain Marvel, en la película de la superheroína que se estrena el 6 de julio del 2018.
A ver que tal con el traje puesto, pero ni me convence la actriz como Captain Marvel y ni siquiera las aventuras actuales de esta superheroína en cómic me interesan actualmente. Quizás si en la película realizan cameos aparte de Stan Lee otros superhéroes Marvel, pueda ser algo atrayente.

SAN DIEGO COMIC CON 2016: TRÁILER FINAL DE SUICIDE SQUAD


Último tráiler de Suicide Squad presentado por Warner Bros. en la San Diego Comic Con y a diferencia de los vistos hasta ahora, no solo centrado en el culo de Margot Robbie como Harley Quinn y más en todo el equipo de villanos en busca de la redención. Lo que no queda todavía claro es cual será la amenaza que tienen que hacer frente.
Suicide Squad se estrena el 5 de agosto. Que poco queda.

MICHAEL JACKSON: BAD (SKY´S THE LIMIT EXTENDED MIX)


Your butt is mine
Gonna tell you right
Just show your face
In broad daylight
I'm telling you
Gonna go after you
Gonna hurt your mind
Don't shoot to kill
Come on
Come on
Lay it on me
All right
I'm giving you
On the count of three
To show your stuff
Or let it be
I'm telling you
Just watch your mouth
I know your game
What you're about
Well they say the sky's the limit
And to me that's really true
But my friend you have seen nothin'
Just wait 'till I get through
Because I'm bad, I'm bad - come on
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
You know I'm bad, I'm bad - you know it
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
You know I'm bad, I'm bad - come on, you know
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
And the whole world has to
Answer right now
Just to tell you once again,
Who's bad
The word is out
You're doin' wrong
Gonna lock you up
Before too long
Your lyin' eyes
Gonna tell you right
So listen up
Don't make a fight
Your talk is cheap
You're not a man
You're throwin' stones
To hide your hands
Well they say the sky's the limit
And to me that's really true
But my friend you have seen nothin'
Just wait 'till I get through
Because I'm bad, I'm bad - come on
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
You know I'm bad, I'm bad - you know it
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
You know I'm bad, I'm bad - come on, you know
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
And the whole world has to
Answer right now
Just to tell you once again
Who's bad
We can change the world tomorrow
This could be a better place
If you don't like what I'm saying'
Then won't you slap my face
Because I'm bad, I'm bad - come on
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
You know I'm bad, I'm bad - you know it
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
You know I'm bad, I'm bad - come on, you know
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
And the whole world has to
Answer right now
Just to tell you once again,
Who's bad
You know I'm bad, I'm bad - come on
(Bad, bad - really, really bad)
You know I'm bad, I'm bad - you know it - you know it
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
You know, you know, you know - come on
(Bad bad - really, really bad)
And the whole world has to answer right now
(And the whole world has to answer right now)
Just to tell you
(Just to tell you once again)

sábado, 23 de julio de 2016

SAN DIEGO COMIC CON 2016: TRÁILER JUSTICE LEAGUE


Algo que ha cogido a todos en la San Diego Comic Con de este año desprevenidos ha sido el tráiler de la película de la Justice League. Y es que de un tiempo ha esta parte DC se lleva la palma en expectación lograda en la convención. Se ha presentado el póster de la película dirigida por Zack Snyder y el tráiler. Y el trailer está bien, pero...los de Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice también lo estaban y resultó ser un despropósito del director. Y si en los de BvS sobresalía Gal Gadot como Wonder Woman, en este es Jason Momoa como Aquaman. La imagen del rey de los 7 mares de espaldas levantando las aguas es grandiosa. Y Ben Affleck como Batman continua convenciendo. Veremos el resto. Lo que me pregunto es porque falta Green Lantern si se tiene en proyecto una película de los Green Lantern Corps. Es una lastima, porque para mi en el póster falta ese superhéroe.
Justice League se estrena el 16 de noviembre del 2017.

SAN DIEGO COMIC CON 2016: TRÁILER WONDER WOMAN


Ayer el póster de la película en solitario de Wonder Woman y hoy en el Hall H se ha presentado el tráiler.
La película que transcurre durante la Primera Guerra Mundial promete una aventura épica de la amazona. Me encanta el tráiler, aunque todavía tengo mis dudas sobre la valía de Gal Gadot como actriz protagonista en una película. A ver que tal se le dan los diálogos. Y menuda cara le han puesto a Elena Anaya.
Wonder Woman se estrena el 2 de junio del 2017.

SAN DIEGO COMIC CON 2016: GHOST RIDER EN AGENTS OF S.H.I.E.L.D.


Marvel en la San Diego Comic Con, a hecho oficial que Ghost Rider aparecerá en la cuarta temporada de Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. que empezará su emisión en otoño y que ya ha comenzado a rodarse esta semana. Lo que no se sabe todavía quién será, si Johnny Blaze o Danny Ketch, y lo más probable es que sea Robbie Reyes, la última encarnación del espíritu de la venganza.
Este es el vídeo en el que Clark Gregg y cía presentan el coche del nuevo y televisivo Ghost Rider.


TRANSVISION VAMP: VELVETEEN


once i could have held you
and never let you go
now i see you calling me back
and i really do not know
“velveteen, i want you back.”
things change and people change
and my mind just gets hazy
i truly thought i knew you
how wrong can you be
“velveteen, i want you back.”
velveteen, velveteen
velveteen, velveteen, velveteen
well it’s been a while
and things have been wild
but i’ve learnt to smile
yeah now i smile
i can’t spend my life
waiting to get hurt
when you pay the price
you own the dirt
but i still think of you
yeah i think of you
think of you
do you think of me
think of me
like i think of you
well the days go by
and the wheels still turn
when the night comes down
the fire still burns
and the mind is strong
but the heart it yearns
then the pain was gone
but it’s now returned
“velveteen, i want you back.
velveteen, i want you back.”
it was deep in the night
when he came through my door
he came to my room
at the end of the hall
he lent over the bed
and kissed my forehead
he brushed the hair from my eyes
and then began to slide…
slide his hand down
underneath the sheets
’till he reached my waist
he didn’t waste no time
he put his hand on my thigh
he put his thoughts in my mind
and i drowned in his eyes
as we began to slide… then he whispered soft
like the sea in a sh*ll
“yeah i been away
where i been i can’t tell
but i got something for you
yeah it’s a memory
hey velveteen
do you remember me…”
“hey yeah i remember
i remember you
hey yeah i remember
remember you”
“you know i really want you
yeah i love you too
you know i really want you
velveteen.”
“but you don’t really love me
i know you say you do
but you never really loved me
loved me true.”
“i swear i really love you
i swear i want you too
i swear i really love you
velveteen.”
velveteen, velveteen
velveteen, velveteen
now the past is back
knocking on my door
breathing p*ssion
declaring all
shining like a ring
with a hidden curse
sayin’ the same things
just in different words
“i want you back.”
velveteen
“i want you back.”
velveteen
velveteen, velveteen
velveteen, velveteen
velveteen, velveteen
velveteen, velveteen
velveteen, velveteen
velveteen
“velveteen
i’m here for you
velveteen
always yours
you will be mine
until the day…”